Dancesport Pal Terms of Service

(Last Updated Februray 26, 2021) I. General II. Information About Us III. Legal contract IV. Grant by Dancesport Pal V. Mobile Services and Applications VI. Dancesport Pal services and Features VII. User Eligibility VIII. Permission to use the website and application IX. Subscription Plans X. Site Availability XI. The User XII. 'Individual' XIII. Account XIV. Billing and Fees Terms XV. Privacy Policy XVI. Use of Site Content XVII. Responsibility of Contributors XVIII. Collaboration, and communicating Services XIX. Public Discourse and Forums XX. User Submissions XXI. Acceptable Use Policy XXII. Termination and Suspension XXIII. Intellectual property XXIV. DMCA Notice Of Copyrights Infringers XXV. Limitation of Liability XXVI. Integrations XXVII. Protection Of Personal Data XXVIII. Indenify Us XXIX. Release XXX. Links to Third Party Website and applications XXXI. Waiver; Remedies: XXXII. Assignment XXXIII. Content Feeds XXXIV. Cookies Policy XXXV. Electronic Communications form XXXVI. Children’s Privacy Policy (COPPA) XXXVII. No Reliance XXXVIII. General Requirements XXXIX. Protecting Personal Data (PIPEDA) XL. Your feedback XLI. Our GDPR Obligations XLII. Dispute Resolution; Binding Arbitration XLIII. Information And Privacy Statement. XLIV. Changes to terms of service XLV. Copyright License XLVI. Data protection policy XLVII. Gorverning Law and Jurisdiction XLVIII. Contact Us 1. General Welcome to Dancesport Pal website (www.dancesportpal.com). The following terms and conditions (the “Terms”) apply to our provision and your use of the services and materials (“Dancesport Pal services”) through the Dancesport Pal website and application.  www.Dancesportpal.com This website and application makes up the services (the “Dancesport Pal services“) when you use the website or application to access the Dancesport Pal service you agree to be bound by our terms and conditions and acceptable user conduct for using our website and mobile application, including you as a visitor or user. Please read very carefully all of the following terms and conditions for use of the site. By accessing and/or using the site, you are agreeing to be bound by all of the following terms of use and privacy policy. 2. Information About Us The Terms and Conditions attached hereto (The” Agreement”) is entered into with www.dancesportpal.com. Together with the Terms and Conditions attached hereto, this Agreement governs the access to and use of Dancesport Pal’s website and application, and related services (The “Platform”). Any Terms used but not defined herein will have the meaning assigned to them in the Order Form. 3. Legal Contract By using the Services, you state that, (a) you form a binding contract with www.dancesportpal.com; (b) you will comply with these Terms and all applicable local, state, and national laws, rules, and regulations; and (c) you understand that Dancesport Pal is protected by relevant trademark and copyright laws. If you are using the Services on behalf of a business or some other entity, you also state that you are authorized to grant all licenses set forth in these Terms and to agree to these Terms on behalf of the business or entity. 4. Grant by Dancesport Pal. Dancesport Pal grants the User a limited, non- transferable, non-sub licensable license to access and use the Platform to create a user account to use our services and tap into the site features. The Dancesport Pal includes any changes to the Platform made available to the Users by Dancesport Pal at no additional cost (an “Update”). Updates are applied automatically to the Platform. 5. Mobile Services and Applications Subject to your compliance with these Terms of Service, we grant you a limited, revocable, personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable license to download and install a copy of the Application and application which allows you to access and use the Dancesport Pal Service on mobile that you own or control. You may use those copies of the Mobile App solely for your own personal, non-commercial use. We reserve all rights in the desktop and Mobile App not expressly granted to you by these Terms of Service. 6. Dancesport Pal Services and Features We have made available various services, tools and functionality on this Website for your use. The information set out by us on these pages tells you how you can use these services, tools and functionality to find out about view content provided by us, interact with us and (if relevant) submit and share views with other users. Your use of this Website in these ways is subject to these Website Terms and Conditions. Below are the main features available when you subscribe for one of our website paid features  Partner search: Experience an AI powered matching service  Studio hire (COMING SOON): Easily find a dance studio to rent  Lesson finder (COMING SOON): Find tailored dance lessons in your area  Dancewear (COMING SOON): Get advice and shop for an outfit  Free resources: Enjoy the best free resources 7. User Eligibility To access or use the website and application, you must be 18 years or older and have the requisite power and authority to enter into these terms. You may not access or use the website and application if you are a competitor of ours, have intentions of collecting or utilizing our content for your own purposes or if we have previously banned you from the website and application or closed your account. You have to be at least 18 years old. No exceptions. Use Dancesport Pal as much as you want, but you’re not allowed to resell the information, or other contents obtained, through the website and application. If you register an account with us, you will be responsible to keep the login information secret. You’re responsible for anything that happens using your account. You are not permitted to use the Services if: (a) You cannot enter into a binding contract with Dancesport Pal; (b) You are located in a country embargoed by the United Kingdom list of prohibited persons or entities, or (c) you have previously been banned from using any of our Services, unless we have reversed that ban, in our sole discretion. 8. Permission to use the website and application We grant you permission to use the website and application subject to the restrictions in these terms. Your use of the website and application is at your own risk, including the risk that you might be exposed to content that is offensive, indecent, inaccurate, objectionable, or otherwise inappropriate. 9. Subscription Plans (not currently applicable) As a user of the Dancesport Pal platform, we may provide you a monthly and yearly subscription to use our services and products in the future. Should you sign up to any subscription plan, you are required to pay up all recurring subscriptions in time to avoid account suspension. Should you sign up to any subscription plan, you acknowledge that, Dancesport Pal will charge you a subscription fee according to our Billing Policy in exchange for your right to have access and use our products in accordance with these Terms (“the Subscription Plan(s)”). 10. Site availability The website and application may be modified, updated, interrupted, suspended or discontinued at any time without notice or liability. 11. The User The User may either be an Individual as defined herein below, and includes any person browsing and/or viewing the Sites, as well as making a purchase. 12. 'Individual' The Services are available only to individuals who are 18 years or above of age and are capable of entering into a legally binding agreement under the United Kingdom law. 13. Account In order to access the Site, the Users is required to create an account, (User Account) they will be required to provide current, accurate identification, contact, and other information ('Users Information') as part of the account registration process and/or continued usage of the Site offered by Dancesport Pal and its subsidiaries or affiliated companies. "Users Information" referred to hereinabove also includes but is not limited to any information provided by the Users to Dancesport Pal or to other Users of the site. Furthermore, the Users’s Information, and ID provided during time of registration may not be transferred or sold to another party. The Users is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of their account and password and for restricting access to their devices, which includes but is not limited to computers, mobile devices and/or any other device a substantial purpose of which is facilitating telephonic communication, but which also incorporates functionality that allows viewing of the Sites and its contents. The Users agrees to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under the Users’s account or password. Dancesport Pal reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit contents, and/or cancel orders in Dancesport Pal’s sole discretion. 14. Billing and Fees Terms The Dancesport Pal basic account shall be free of charge. Nevertheless, if you would like to use more features, you may upgrade to a Paid Subscription (“Paid Subscription”). If You choose a Paid Subscription, You shall pay fees to Dancesport Pal. More information about pricing can be found in the current pricelist. Upon selection of a Paid Subscription, You will provide Dancesport Pal with the necessary billing information ("Billing Data"). Paid Subscriptions can be paid only by credit card as either a monthly subscription Fee. In certain cases. If you select a Paid Subscription, You must provide us with current, complete and accurate Billing Data. You must promptly update all Billing Data to keep Your Account current, complete and accurate (such as a change in billing address, credit card number or credit card expiration date) and You must promptly notify Dancesport Pal if Your Payment Method is changed (for example, for loss or theft) or if You become aware of a potential breach of security, such as the unauthorized disclosure or use of Your name or password. If You fail to provide any of the foregoing information, You agree that Dancesport Pal may continue charging You for any use of the Paid Subscription under your Billing Data unless You have terminated Your Paid Subscription as set forth herein. If Your Subscription Fee payment is overdue, Dancesport Pal will disable Your access to the features provided by the Paid Subscription and will switch Your Account back to free one. Dancesport Pal may, at its sole discretion, at any time and for any reason, terminate the Service, or suspend or terminate Your Account. In the event of suspension or termination, Your account will be disabled and You may not be granted access to Your Account or any files or other content contained in Your Account, and Dancesport Pal may delete Your User Content. In the event of termination, Dancesport Pal may also withdraw and at its discretion reallocate the public web address of Your Account. If You terminate/cancel Your Account and You request that Dancesport Pal delete all content and files contained in Your Account, Dancesport Pal will make all reasonable efforts to do so. Fees are non-refundable in all cases except as required by law. However, if you think you deserve a refund, please, get in touch with us. 15. Privacy Policy Our Privacy Policy provides information regarding how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information. By creating an account, viewing items, making a purchase or otherwise using the Services, you acknowledge that we will collect, use and disclose your personal information as described in our Privacy Policy 16. Use of Site Content Dancesport Pal grants the Users a limited license to access and make use of the Sites’ content (“Site Content”) and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with prior express written consent of Dancesport Pal. This license does not include: 1. Any collection and use of any product, descriptions, or prices; or 2. Any derivative use of the Sites or the Site Contents; or 3. Any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another website; or 4. Any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. Other than for the purposes for which the Services are intended, the Sites or any portion of the Site Content or any portion of Dancesport Pal Platform sites or site content may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Dancesport Pal. The Users may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of the Sites without Dancesport Pal’s express written consent. The Users may not use any Meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing the Sites’ name or trademarks without the express written consent of Dancesport Pal. For the avoidance of doubt, any unauthorised scrapping of data from the Sites by a Users will be subject to a penalty. Any unauthorized use immediately terminates the permission or license granted by Dancesport Pal. 17. Responsibility of Contributors If you create content available by means of the Website (any material, "Content"), You are entirely responsible for the content of, and any harm resulting from, that Content. By making Content available, you represent and warrant that: (i) The downloading, copying and use of the Content will not infringe the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark or trade secret rights, of any third party; (ii) If your employer has rights to intellectual property you create, you have either (i) received permission from your employer to post or make available the Content, including but not limited to any software, or (ii) secured from your employer a waiver as to all rights in or to the Content; (iii) You have fully complied with any third-party licenses relating to the Content, and have done all things necessary to successfully pass through to end users any required terms; (iv) The Content is not libelous or defamatory, does not contain threats or incite violence towards individuals or entities, and does not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party; (v) If you delete Content, Dancesport Pal will use reasonable efforts to remove it from the Website, but you acknowledge that caching or references to the Content may not be made immediately unavailable. (vi) Without limiting any of those representations or warranties, Dancesport Pal has the right (though not the obligation) to, in Dancesport Pal's sole discretion (i) refuse or remove any content that, in Dancesport Pal's reasonable opinion, violates any Dancesport Pal policy or is in any way harmful or objectionable, or (ii) terminate or deny access to and use of the Website to any individual or entity for any reason, in Dancesport Pal's sole discretion. 18. User or Third-party Entity Content Policy We do not claim ownership of User-generated content and material provided to us in connection with the Services (collectively “User Content”). By submitting any User Content, you grant to Dancesport Pal a perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, worldwide, sublicensable and transferable license to copy, publish, translate, modify, reformat, create derivative works from, distribute, reproduce, sell, display, transmit, publish, broadcast, host, archive, store, cache, use or otherwise exploit all or any portion of the User Content, as well as your name, persona and likeness included in any User Content and your social media account handle, usersname, real name, profile picture and/or any other information associated with the User Content, in any commercial or noncommercial manner whatsoever, in whole or in part, in any and all distribution channels, forms, media or technology, whether now known or hereafter developed, including but not limited to in stores, printed marketing materials, emails, web pages, social media accounts and for any other marketing, advertising, public relations, or promotional purposes with or without attribution and without further notice to you. Neither you, nor any other person or entity, will have the right to (i) receive any royalty or consideration of any kind for the use of the User Content pursuant to these Terms or (ii) inspect or approve the editorial copy or other material that may be used in connection with the User Content. Dancesport Pal retains the right, in its sole discretion and without prior notice, to remove, revise or refuse to post any User Content for any reason or no reason. Subject to the licenses granted in these Terms, you retain ownership of any copyright and other rights you may have in the User Content. By submitting User Content, you represent and warrant that (i) You own or control any and all rights in and to the User Content, and the right to grant all of the rights and licenses in these Terms, and if you are not the holder of such rights, the holder of such rights has completely and effectively waived all such rights and irrevocably granted you the right to grant the licenses stated above without the need for payment to you or any other person or entity; (ii) You have obtained permission from any individuals that appear in the User Content to use, and grant others the right to use, their name, image, voice and/or likeness without the need for payment to you or any other person or entity; (iii) You are 18 years of age or older; and (iv) The User Content does not (a) contain false or misleading information, (b) infringe on the intellectual property, privacy, publicity, statutory, contractual or other rights of any third party, (c) contain any libelous, defamatory, obscene, offensive, threatening or otherwise harassing or hateful content, (d) contain any addresses, email addresses, phone numbers or any contact information or (e) contain computer viruses, worms or other harmful files. Upon request by Dancesport Pal, you will furnish Dancesport Pal any documentation, substantiation or releases necessary to verify your compliance with these Terms. You are solely responsible for the User Content and you hereby agree to indemnify and hold Dancesport Pal and its employees, agents, affiliates, assigns and licensees harmless from any and all damages, claims, expenses, costs or fees arising from or in connection with a breach of any of the foregoing representations or your violation of any law or rights of a third party. Dancesport Pal has the absolute right to remove and/or delete without notice any User Content within its control that it deems objectionable. You consent to such removal and/or deletion and waive any claim against Dancesport Pal for such removal and/or deletion. Dancesport Pal is not responsible or liable for failure to store posted content or other materials you transmit through the Service. You should take measures to preserve copies of any data, material, content or information you post on the Service or any other sites or platforms. 19. Collaboration, and communicating Services As part of our Service, we provide you a platform to communicate and collaborate with your whole who use Dancesport Pal, through our Service. 20. Public Discourse and Forums The Service may include various public forum, chat rooms, community pages, comments or chat features, or other forums (“Forums”) where you can post User Content, including, but not limited to, your observations and comments on designated topics and on others’ User Content. Dancesport Pal cannot guarantee that other Users will not use the ideas and information that you share. Therefore, if you have an idea or information that you would like to keep confidential and/or do not want others to use, do not post it publicly on the Service. When you disclose information or rely on any information in the Forums, you do so at your own risk. Dancesport Pal reserves the right to, but has no obligation to, monitor the Forums, or any postings or other materials that you or other users transmit or post on the Forums, to alter or remove any such materials, and to disclose such materials and the circumstances surrounding their transmission to any third party in order to operate the Service properly or to comply with legal obligations or governmental requests. Furthermore, you acknowledge that a large volume of information is available in these Forums and that people participating in such Forums may occasionally post message or make statements, whether intentionally or unintentionally, that are inaccurate, misleading, deceptive, abusive or even unlawful. Dancesport Pal neither endorses nor is responsible for such messages or statements, or for any opinion, advice, information or other utterance made or displayed in the Forums by you or the other users. The opinions expressed in the Forums reflect solely the opinions of you and/or the other users and may not reflect the opinions of Dancesport Pal. Dancesport Pal is not responsible for any errors or omissions in postings, for hyperlinks embedded in messages or for any results obtained from the use of the information contained in the Forums. Under no circumstances will Dancesport Pal be liable for any loss or damage caused by your reliance on the information in the Forums or posted User Content or your use of the Forums or User Content. ANY USE OF THE FORUMS WILL BE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE DISCLAIMERS AND LIMITATIONS ON LIABILITY SET OUT IN THESE TERMS 21. User Submissions Anything you post, upload, share, store, or otherwise provide through the Services is a "User Submission." User Submissions may include personal information, photos, videos or other materials, and may be viewable by other users. In order to display your User Submissions on the Services, and to allow other users to enjoy them (where applicable), you grant us certain rights in those User Submissions. For all User Submissions, you hereby grant Dancesport Pal a royalty-free, perpetual, non-exclusive, transferable, sublicensable, worldwide license to use, store, display, reproduce, save, modify (e.g. for technical purposes, such as making sure your submission is viewable on a mobile app as well as a computer), create derivative works, perform, distribute, translate or otherwise act with respect to such User Submissions as we determine is necessary to operate, market and advertise the Services, including to present, display or perform such User Submission in accordance with your preferences. If you choose to submit User Submissions, Dancesport Pal will consider such Submissions to be non-confidential and non-proprietary. Dancesport Pal shall have no obligations concerning the User Submissions, and Dancesport Pal will be free to use, disclose, reproduce, modify, license, transfer and otherwise distribute, and exploit the User Submissions in any manner, without any restriction or compensation to you. 22. Acceptable Use Policy The following sets forth Dancesport Pal “Acceptable Use Policy”: You agree not to use the Site or Services to collect, upload, transmit, display, or distribute any User Content (i) That violates any third-party right, including any copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, moral right, privacy right, right of publicity, or any other intellectual property or proprietary right; (ii) That is unlawful, harassing, abusive, tortious, threatening, harmful, invasive of another’s privacy, vulgar, defamatory, false, intentionally misleading, trade libelous, pornographic, obscene, patently offensive, promotes racism, bigotry, hatred, or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual or is otherwise objectionable; (iii) Exploit, harm, or attempt to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content, asking for personally identifiable information, or otherwise. (iv) That is in violation of any law, regulation, or obligations or restrictions imposed by any third party; (v) That constitutes a computer virus, worm, or any software intended to damage or alter a computer system or data; or (vi) That constitutes unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, junk mail, spam, chain letters, pyramid schemes, or any other form of duplicative or unsolicited messages, whether commercial or otherwise; (vii) Give the impression that they emanate from or are endorsed by us or any other person or entity, if this is not the case. 23. Termination and Suspension Dancesport Pal reserves its right to immediately suspend or terminate its service to the Users without warning and/or notice for violation or breach of any of the terms and conditions in this Agreement. 24. Intellectual Property Dancesport Pal retains all right, title and interest in the platform, the Platform performance, including response times, load averages, usage statistics, and activity logs, (collectively, “Usage Information”) Usage Information, and any derivative works thereof. You will not copy or transmit any of the material except if you are doing so for your personal, non-commercial use. All copyright, trademark and other proprietary rights notices presented on our website and application must appear on all copies you print. Other non-Dancesport Pal product, service, or Dancesport Pal designations on our website and application belong to those respective third parties and may be mentioned in our website and application for identification purposes only. You should contact the appropriate user (store owners) for more complete information regarding such information and their product description. Your use of and access to our website and application does not grant you any license or right to use any of the marks included on our website and application. 25. DMCA Notice Of Copyrights Infringers If you believe any of the services violate your copyright, please notify us by emailing info.dancesportpal@gmail.com. In order for us to take action, you must do the following in your notice: (a) Provide your physical or electronic signature; (b) Identify the copyrighted work that you believe is being infringed; (c) Identify the item that you think is infringing your work and include sufficient information about where the material is located so that we can find it; (d) Provide us with a way to contact you, such as your address, telephone number, or email; (e) Provide a statement that you believe in good faith that the item you have identified as infringing is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law to be used in connection with the services; and (f) Provide a statement that the information you provide in your notice is accurate, and that (under penalty of perjury) you are authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner whose work is being infringed. 26. Limitation of Liability TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL DANCESPORT PAL, ITS AFFILIATES, AGENTS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, SUPPLIERS OR LICENSORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES, ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO THE USE OF, OR INABILITY TO USE, THIS SERVICE. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL DANCESPORT PAL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE, LOSS OR INJURY RESULTING FROM HACKING, TAMPERING OR OTHER UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS OR USE OF THE SERVICE OR YOUR ACCOUNT OR THE INFORMATION CONTAINED THEREIN. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, DANCESPORT PAL ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY (I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT; (II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SERVICE; (III) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN; (IV) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SERVICE; (V) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE THAT MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR SERVICE BY ANY THIRD PARTY; (VI) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SERVICE; AND/OR (VII) USER CONTENT OR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY. IN NO EVENT SHALL DANCESPORT PAL, ITS AFFILIATES, AGENTS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, SUPPLIERS, OR LICENSORS BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY CLAIMS, PROCEEDINGS, LIABILITIES, OBLIGATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES OR COSTS IN AN AMOUNT EXCEEDING THE AMOUNT YOU PAID TO COMPANY HEREUNDER. THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SECTION APPLIES WHETHER THE ALLEGED LIABILITY IS BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY, OR ANY OTHER BASIS, EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE. THE FOREGOING LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW IN THE APPLICABLE JURISDICTION. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OR EXCLUSIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. THIS AGREEMENT GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS, AND YOU MAY ALSO HAVE OTHER RIGHTS WHICH VARY FROM STATE TO STATE. THE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY UNDER THIS AGREEMENT WILL NOT APPLY TO THE EXTENT PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW. The Service is controlled and operated from facilities in the United States. Dancesport Pal makes no representations that the Service is appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who access or use the Service from other jurisdictions do so at their own volition and are entirely responsible for compliance with all applicable United States and local laws and regulations, including but not limited to export and import regulations. You may not use the Service if you are a resident of a country embargoed by the United States, or are a foreign person or entity blocked or denied by the United States government. Unless otherwise explicitly stated, all materials found on the Service are solely directed to individuals, companies, or other entities located in the United States. 27. Integrations and Source We may make available functionality allowing you to log in or create or perhaps access Dancesport Pal through other social network providers, like Google or Facebook (“Integration Service”) into Dancesport Pal platform. Usage of such services will be governed by the Terms applicable for the Integration Service used. You may also be allowed to share contents from Dancesport Pal platform to other social media networks, but you must aknowledge Dancesport Pal as the source where the contents originated. When using the Service or third-party integrations to the Service, you may be exposed to commercial messages and advertisements. The Website and the Service may contain links to third party websites. These links are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by Dancesport Pal of such third party websites. Dancesport Pal excludes any responsibility for the content of linked third party websites. 28. Protection Of Personal Data Protection of personal data of Dancesport Pal’s Users matters and Dancesport Pal has a well-defined privacy policy. Please refer to Dancesport Pal’s personal data protection notice and privacy policies to understand how Dancesport Pal uses and protects the personal data of its Users. The Users is deemed to have understood and agreed to such usage and accepted all privacy policies of Dancesport Pal. 29. Indemify Us Subject to these terms, you will defend, indemnify and hold us and each of our officers, directors, employees and agents harmless from and against any claim, cause of action, liability, expense, loss or demand, including—without limitation—reasonable legal and accounting fees, arising out of, or in any way connected with your breach of these terms or the agreements made part of these terms by reference, your breach of any applicable law, and your use of or access to our website and application, our paid services or the intellectual property. 30. Release In the event that one User has a dispute, claim and/or action against one or more other user, the User hereby agrees to release Dancesport Pal, its parent company, affiliates, subsidiaries, associated companies, directors, officers, employees, servants, suppliers, agents or assigns to the full extent allowed by the applicable law from all claims, demands, expenses, costs and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, suspected and unsuspected, disclosed and undisclosed (including legal fees) arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes. 31. Links to Third Party Website and applications The Sites may contain links and/or references to other website and applications ('Third Party Website and applications'). Dancesport Pal shall not be responsible for the contents, accuracy and/or opinions expressed in Third Party Website and applications (which are not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy or completeness by Dancesport Pal). Inclusion of and/or reference to any links or internet addresses on the Sites do not imply approval or endorsement of those sites by Dancesport Pal. In the event the Users decides to leave the Sites and access Third Party Sites, the Users does so at his/her own risk. 32. Waiver; Remedies: The failure of Dancesport Pal to partially or fully exercise any rights or the waiver of Dancesport Pal of any breach of these Terms and Conditions by you shall not prevent a subsequent exercise of such right by Dancesport Pal or be deemed a waiver by Dancesport Pal of any subsequent breach by you of the same or any other term of these Terms and Conditions. The rights and remedies of Dancesport Pal under these Terms and Conditions and any other applicable agreement between you and Dancesport Pal shall be cumulative, and the exercise of any such right or remedy shall not limit Dancesport Pal's right to exercise any other right or remedy. 33. Assignment The contract of which these conditions form part is personal to the users who shall not assign the benefit thereof without written consent. 34. Content feeds We make some of the website and application content ("feed content") available via real simple syndication and atom feeds ("feeds"). You may access and use the feeds in order to display feed content on your personal computer, website and application, or blog ("your website and application"), provided that (i) your use of the feeds is for personal, non-commercial purposes only, (ii) your display of the feed content links back to the relevant pages on our website and applications, and attributes us as the source of the feed content, (iii) your use or display of the feed content does not suggest that we promote or endorses any third party products, causes, ideas, website and applications, products or services, including your website and application, (iv) you do not redistribute the feed content, and (v) your use of the feeds does not overburden our systems. We reserve all rights in the feed content and may terminate the feeds at any time. 35. Cookies Policy Our sites use cookies. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information, but without them some elements of our sites may not function correctly. Cookies are a standard feature of modern web browsers. They are small files that are stored in your web browser and used to make website and applications work efficiently. Some of the cookies we use are essential for our sites to function correctly - for example remembering you have logged in. Other cookies may be used to personalize your online experience, track your journey through our site (so that we can maximize your experience and help us understand how we can improve it) or analyses the success of promotions. Other cookies may be from third parties such as social platforming sites, affiliates or partners. For more information about our cookies policy please visit our cookies policy page. 36. Electronic Communications form For contractual purposes, you (a) consent to receive communications from Dancesport Pal in an electronic form via the email address you have submitted; and (b) agree that all terms and condition, agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications that Dancesport Pal provides to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications would satisfy if it were in writing. The foregoing does not affect your non-waivable rights. Dancesport Pal may also use your email address, to send you other messages, including information about Dancesport Pal features and special offers. You may opt out of such email by changing your account settings or sending an email to info.dancesportpal@gmail.com. Opting out may prevent you from receiving messages regarding Dancesport Pal services or special offers. 37. Children’s Privacy Policy (COPPA) Dancesport Pal respects the privacy of children and we are committed to complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). This Children’s Privacy Policy describes our practices with respect to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 18. This Site does not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 18 without prior parental consent, or do we provide Dancesport Pal services to children under 18 years of age except as permitted by COPPA. However we may provide our service to children under 18 years of age but in supervision of a parental guardian. 38. No Reliance You should not solely rely on the Material, but should instead seek other opinions before taking or failing to take any action which could lead to injury, harm, death or damage of any kind. 39. General requirements We may change the site and these terms at any time, in our sole discretion and without notice to you. You are responsible for remaining knowledgeable about these terms. Your continued use of the site constitutes your acceptance of any changes to these terms and any changes will supersede all previous versions of the terms. Unless otherwise specified herein, all changes to these terms apply to all users, including those enrolled before the date the changes take effect. Furthermore, we may terminate this agreement with you under these terms at any time by notifying you in writing (including by email) and/or, if you are a registered users, by cancelling your account and your access to your account. Nothing contained in these terms will be deemed to constitute either party as the agent or representative of the other party, or both parties as joint venturers or partners for any purpose. You may not assign, delegate or transfer your rights or obligations under these terms. We may assign our rights and duties under these terms without such assignment being considered a change to the terms and without notice to you, provided your rights under these terms are not prejudiced. One or more patents may apply to this site and to the features and services accessible via the site, including—without limitation. 40. Protecting Personal Data (PIPEDA) By using the Website and application covered by this Agreement, the Users agrees to the collection and processing of personal data used in this website and application for the purposes of private security services and facilities management. As a result, the Users authorizes Dancesport Pal and its subcontractors to collect and process this data in accordance with the legal, regulatory and European provisions, (hereinafter "GDPR") and the Data Protection Act. To this end, Dancesport Pal’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) who constantly ensures compliance of all personal data processing in progress within Dancesport Pal. In addition, Dancesport Pal certifies the following: • It implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure and be able to demonstrate that the processes are carried out in accordance with the GDPR Regulation when it acts as data controller. • It provides sufficient guarantees as to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures so that any processing of personal data meets the requirements of the GDPR and guarantees protection of the rights of the person in question when acting as a subcontractor. • In the event of subcontracting, it retains only those subcontractors who provide sufficient guarantees that appropriate technical and organizational measures will be implemented so that any processing of personal data meets the requirements of the GDPR and guarantees protection of the rights of the person in question • Lastly, Dancesport Pal undertakes to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to retain personal data for the duration stipulated depending on the nature of said data. Dancesport Pal is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and that of our customers. By using the Dancesport Pal Services, You acknowledge and agree that Dancesport Pal collection, usage and disclosure of this personal information is governed by our Privacy Policy. Additionally, if: (a) You are established in the European Economic Area (EEA); (b) You provide Dancesport Pal Services to customers in the EEA; or (c) You are otherwise subject to the requirements of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, Dancesport Pal’s collection and use of personal information of any European residents is also subject to our Data Processing Addendum. If Dancesport Pal Website and application is involved in the communication for a Dancesport Pal Services agreement between the users and Dancesport Pal, it shall transfer the data required for this agreement to the respective service provider. This service provider processes and uses the data to initiate, conclude and execute the contract on its own responsibility. The identity of the respective service provider can be taken from the platform contact us page. 41. Your feedback We encourage you to share your comments and questions with us, but we may not be able to respond to all of them. Please note that we assume no responsibility for reviewing unsolicited ideas for our business (like product or advertising ideas) and will not incur any liability as a result of any similarities between those ideas and materials that may appear in future Dancesport Pal products or services. Also, please remember that you are responsible for whatever material you submit, including its reliability, originality, and copyright. Please do not reveal trade secrets or other confidential information in your messages. Any and all rights to materials submitted to us become the exclusive property of Dancesport Pal. Furthermore, by submitting feedback, you are granting us an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, transferable, fully-paid, worldwide license (with the right to freely sublicense) to use, copy, modify, publicly perform, publicly display, reformat, translate, syndicate, republish, excerpt (in whole or in part) and distribute feedback we receive from you for any purpose, including business, commercial, marketing, advertising, or otherwise 42. Our GDPR obligations We undertake to: • Process the personal data within the services specified in this terms only on documented instructions from your unless processing is required by applicable laws to which we are subject to, in which case we shall, to the extent permitted by applicable laws, inform you of that legal requirement before the relevant processing of that personal data; • Inform you if we consider that an instruction violates data protection laws or regulations. We shall then be entitled to suspend the execution of the relevant instructions; • Ensure that persons authorized to process the personal data have committed themselves to confidentiality or are under an appropriate statutory obligation of confidentiality; • Taking into account the nature of the processing, assist you by appropriate technical and organizational measures, insofar as this is possible, for the fulfilment of your obligation to respond to requests for exercising the data subject's rights; • Assist you in ensuring compliance with the obligations pursuant to articles 32 to 36 of the GDPR taking into account the nature of processing and the information available to us; • At your choice, delete or return all the personal data to you after the end of the provision of services relating to processing, and delete existing copies unless applicable law requires storage of the personal data. Make available to you information necessary to demonstrate our compliance with the obligations laid down in this terms. 43. Dispute Resolution; Binding Arbitration If you are a user and habitually reside in a Member State of the European Union, the laws of that Member State will apply to any claim, cause of action, or dispute you have against us that arises out of or relates to these Terms ("claim"), and you may resolve your claim in any competent court in that Member State that has jurisdiction over the claim. In all other cases, you agree that the claim must be resolved in a competent Constitutional of the English Courts will govern these Terms and any claim, without regard to conflict of law provisions. 44. Information And Privacy Statement Dancesport Pal has made a commitment to protect the confidentiality and privacy of your personally identifiable information. Please see Dancesport Pal's Privacy Statement, for more information about our collection, use and protection of your personal information. By using the Site, you are specifically consenting and agreeing to Dancesport Pal's Privacy Statement and, if you're located in the European Union, you expressly consent that Dancesport Pal may transfer, process and store your personal data within and outside the European Union. 45. Changes to terms of service You can review the most current version of the terms of service at any time at this page. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these terms of service by posting updates and changes to our website and application. It is your responsibility to check our website and application periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website and application or the service following the posting of any changes to these terms of service constitutes acceptance of those changes. 46. Copyright license Copyright (c) 2020 (s) of Dancesport Pal website and application. Subject to the express provisions of these terms and conditions. We, together with our licensors, own and control all the copyright and other intellectual property rights in Dancesport Pal and the material on our website and application; and All the copyright and other intellectual property rights in Dancesport Pal and the material on our website and application are reserved. 47. Data protection policy This policy intends to provide the visitors of (hereinafter: website and application) with clear and detailed information on the manner their personal data are processed and, in particular, on the types of processed data, the legal basis of data processing and their rights and legal remedies related to the eu gdpr data processing act. We process your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy 48. Governing law and jurisdiction These terms and condition and your use of Dancesport Pal website and application are governed by the English Courts Including the required European Union GDPR Regulation, each party shall apply to the United States laws, which holds the jurisdiction on the disputes without regard to conflict of law provisions. Dancesport Pal may assign or delegate these terms and condition and/or Dancesport Pal privacy policy, in whole or in part, to any person or entity at any time with or without your consent. You may not assign or delegate any rights or obligations under the terms and condition or privacy policy without Dancesport Pal prior written consent, and any unauthorized assignment and delegation by you is void. Any disputes relating to these terms and conditions shall be subject to necessary Arbitration. 49. Contact us You may email us at info.dancesportpal@gmail.com.